Androsace laevigata (A. Gray) Wendelbo [as Douglasia laevigata A. Gray]
cited name:
Douglasia laevigata A. Gray

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6973-7032, vol. 114 [ser. 3, vol. 44]: t. 6996 (1888) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laevigatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laevigatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4492


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Douglasia laevigata A. Gray
  2. Douglasia laevigata Constance
  3. Douglasia laevigata (Constance) Calder & Roy L.Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace laevigata (A. Gray) Wendelbo [as Douglasia laevigata A. Gray]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6973-7032, vol. 114 [ser. 3, vol. 44]: t. 6996 (1888) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v5e5kv5vflcdukp97hmtv848g3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:57:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576281461
SESSION unix time out: 1576282061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576281461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211