Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
cited name:
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 171 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44920


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 171 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ur6ljgh4st9rfunj5vrbrsj3c2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:49:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576291790
SESSION unix time out: 1576292390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576291790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113