Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
cited name:
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 173 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batatas
epithet recognized: batatas

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44921


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas edulis (Thunb.) Choisy
  2. Batatas edulis (Griseb.) Ram. Goyena
  3. Convolvulus apiculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Convolvulus attenuatus M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Convolvulus batatas L.
  6. Convolvulus candicans Sol. ex Sims
  7. Convolvulus edulis Thunb.
  8. Convolvulus esculentus Salisb.
  9. Convolvulus hederaceus Sessé & Moc.
  10. Convolvulus tuberosus Vell.
  11. Convolvulus varius Vell.
  12. Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
  13. Ipomoea batatas (Thunb.) Makino
  14. Ipomoea batatas Gagnep. & Courchet
  15. Ipomoea batatas Griseb.
  16. Ipomoea batatas Moldenke
  17. Ipomoea davidsoniae Standl.
  18. Ipomoea edulis (Thunb.) Makino
  19. Ipomoea morsonii Baker
  20. Ipomoea mucronata Schery
  21. Ipomoea purpusii House
  22. Ipomoea vulsa House

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 173 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jej2q6vcjuh09n7f0ql5h526t5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:00:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576288842
SESSION unix time out: 1576289442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113