Ipomoea bolusiana Schinz

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 177 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bolusianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bolusianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44922

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea angustisecta Engl.
  2. Ipomoea bolusiana Verdc.
  3. Ipomoea mesenterioides Hallier f.
  4. Ipomoea praetermissa Rendle
  5. Ipomoea rubro-viridis Baker
  6. Ipomoea simplex Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea bolusiana Schinz
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 177 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7irksnv7pqqfoh80lufbnnkvl7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:58:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566806317
SESSION unix time out: 1566806917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6