Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
cited name:
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 179 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cairicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44923


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria Larrañaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 179 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: skv38ptumrinqlh3msr42arnd0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:36:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575718585
SESSION unix time out: 1575719185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124