Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes var. acuta

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 185 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: copticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: copticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44925

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus thonningii Schum. & Thonn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes var. acuta
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 185 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h0tv388ubhiujfnfhodkhf15v4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:36:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566639402
SESSION unix time out: 1566640002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4