Ipomoea desmophylla Bojer ex Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 187 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: desmophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: desmophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea desmophylla Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea desmophylla Bojer ex Choisy
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 187 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0mqsm8isd5hogh6s4me8tis401
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:03:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566464598
SESSION unix time out: 1566465198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6