Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 191 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44927

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus eriocarpus (R. Br.) Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus hispidus Vahl
  3. Convolvulus sessiliflorus (Roth) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea hispida (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  5. Ipomoea horsefieldiana Miq.
  6. Ipomoea ligulata Bojer
  7. Ipomoea sessiliflora Roth
  8. Jacquemontia thomensis Henriq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea eriocarpa R. Br.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 191 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ommruj5870689lempnrc3prt5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:48:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566672529
SESSION unix time out: 1566673129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566672529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76