Ipomoea fimbriosepala Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 193 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriosepalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriosepalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44928

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia hastata Meissner
  2. Aniseia stenantha (Dunn) Ling ex R. C. Fang & S. H. Huang
  3. Aniseia stenantha Y.H. Zhang
  4. Ipomoea indica Fosberg
  5. Ipomoea phylloneura Baker
  6. Ipomoea pinosia Alain
  7. Ipomoea setifera (Choisy) Fosberg
  8. Ipomoea smithii Baker
  9. Ipomoea stenantha Dunn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea fimbriosepala Choisy
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 193 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3pn00nlg539siaiobfa2jhn4l1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:24:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566804276
SESSION unix time out: 1566804876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6