Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy
cited name:
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 195 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fistulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fistulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas crassicaulis Benth.
  2. Convolvulus batatilla Kunth
  3. Ipomoea batatilla (Kunth) G. Don
  4. Ipomoea carnea Moldenke
  5. Ipomoea carnea (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F. Austin
  6. Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.
  7. Ipomoea fistulosa Donn. Sm.
  8. Ipomoea fruticosa Kuntze
  9. Ipomoea gossypioides Parodi
  10. Ipomoea gossypioides Hort. ex Dammann
  11. Ipomoea nicaraguensis (Donn. Sm.) House
  12. Ipomoea texana J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 195 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hg6j6cff204tv784h3tvkdad2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:28:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575772137
SESSION unix time out: 1575772737
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575772138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89