Ipomoea littoralis Blume

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 209 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: littoralis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44934

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus arenarius Vahl
  2. Convolvulus denticulatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus incurvus Schum. & Thonn.
  4. Convolvulus obtusilobus Michx.
  5. Ipomoea batatas (Blume) Nishiyama
  6. Ipomoea choisiana Wight ex Safford
  7. Ipomoea denticulata (Desr.) Choisy
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea littoralis Blume
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 209 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kbnr178om8rg24phr7c9ooatk4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:55:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566633350
SESSION unix time out: 1566633950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566633350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4