Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 215 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44936

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 215 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j1iidsbuipaamqli6ne9e1fcm2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:47:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566636465
SESSION unix time out: 1566637065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4