Stictocardia mojangensis (Vatke) D.F. Austin & E. Eich [as Ipomoea mojangensis Vatke]

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 217 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mojangensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mojangensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44937

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea mojangensis Vatke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia mojangensis (Vatke) D.F. Austin & E. Eich [as Ipomoea mojangensis Vatke]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 217 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vbtrlgjqaejcqaurtijqp982k4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:38:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566632293
SESSION unix time out: 1566632893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4