Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 223 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 223 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rq3vhflhha48scq1jis2li0qt0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:59:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575932373
SESSION unix time out: 1575932973
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575932373
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144