Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) (L.) R. Br. subsp. brasiliensis
cited name:
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) (L.) R. Br.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 229 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-caprae
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) (L.) R. Br. subsp. brasiliensis
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 229 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35qvl0h9brnqh48in8n48g03t1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 10:49:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576230557
SESSION unix time out: 1576231157
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576230557
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144