Ipomoea pileata Roxb.
cited name:
Ipomoea pileata Roxb.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 231 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pileatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pileatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44942


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus perfoliatus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Convolvulus pileatus (Roxb.) Sprengel
  3. Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pileata Roxb.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 231 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bdnhn20us9d8vpjamaq6hnfb81
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:08:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575774525
SESSION unix time out: 1575775125
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575774526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89