Ipomoea purpurea (L.) (L.) Roth

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 237 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44944

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) (L.) Roth
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 237 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p8l0vcumieupvo6dnji0gaj2g6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:47:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566640031
SESSION unix time out: 1566640631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4