Ipomoea quamoclit L.
cited name:
Ipomoea quamoclit L.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 239 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 239 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 519qahoktghrbjkllpb9vnn4u6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:32:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575934369
SESSION unix time out: 1575934969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144