Ipomoea rubens Choisy
cited name:
Ipomoea rubens Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 241 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: rubens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44946


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea baclii Choisy
  2. Ipomoea fragrans (Bojer ex Choisy) Bojer ex Hallier f.
  3. Ipomoea fragrans (Bojer ex Choisy) Baker
  4. Ipomoea garnieri Standl. & L.O. Williams
  5. Ipomoea lilacina Blume
  6. Ipomoea lindleyi Choisy
  7. Ipomoea oxyphylla Baker
  8. Ipomoea parkeri Choisy
  9. Ipomoea parkeri Meissner
  10. Ipomoea riparia G. Don
  11. Ipomoea stuhlmannii Dammer
  12. Ipomoea villicalyx N.E. Br.
  13. Pharbitis fragrans Bojer
  14. Pharbitis fragrans Bojer ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubens Choisy
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 241 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a3oebvtuldn66up7apek8d0bv2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:57:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575874650
SESSION unix time out: 1575875250
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575874650
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49