Ipomoea trifida (Kunth) G. Don

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 247 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44948

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus trifidus Kunth
  2. Ipomoea commutata
  3. Ipomoea confertiflora Standl.
  4. Ipomoea radicans Blume
  5. Ipomoea ramonii Choisy
  6. Ipomoea roseana House

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea trifida (Kunth) G. Don
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 247 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogevt298pe7rlbmgju0n39jk25
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:46:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566629181
SESSION unix time out: 1566629781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4