Ipomoea verbascoidea Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 253 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verbascoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verbascoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea conceiroi Rendle
  2. Ipomoea dammarana Rendle
  3. Ipomoea lukafuensis De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea verbascoidea Choisy
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 253 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0353347643dc55kgfegeh7qej1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:58:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566683931
SESSION unix time out: 1566684531
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39