Ipomoea violacea L.
cited name:
Ipomoea violacea L.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 255 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44951


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction grandiflorum (Jacq.) Choisy
  2. Calonyction jacquinii G. Don
  3. Calonyction tuba (Schltdl.) Colla
  4. Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.
  5. Convolvulus tuba Schltdl.
  6. Ipomoea glaberrima Bojer ex Hook.
  7. Ipomoea grandiflora (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  8. Ipomoea longiflora R. Br.
  9. Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes
  10. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea violacea L.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 255 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lk2ghto2if7b63bsil019mgtd2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:27:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575880033
SESSION unix time out: 1575880633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49