Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 257 (2001) [S.0.]

drawing: S.0.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: wightii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44952

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus wightii Wall.
  2. Ipomoea arachnoidea Bojer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Convolvulacées, vol. 171: Convolvulacées, p. 257 (2001) [S.0.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5g83eq30bmsdfhmtdrbctj83v3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:06:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566716779
SESSION unix time out: 1566717379
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716779
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6