Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 109 (1850) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44991


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 109 (1850) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i20shtqjpu79t6e0su91i95e4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:57:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571705876
SESSION unix time out: 1571706476
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571705876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93