Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms [as Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.]
cited name:
Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.

R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 118 (1850) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=44999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann
  2. Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms [as Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.]
R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 118 (1850) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6a51vn0a8r5vdvg0mg38t8vg5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:07:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568873248
SESSION unix time out: 1568873848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76