Turbina racemosa (Poiret) D.F. Austin [as Ipomoea racemosa Poiret]

R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 168 (1850) [Goovindo]

drawing: Goovindo
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45071

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calystegia berterii Sprengel ex Hallier f.
  2. Convolvulus altissimus Sprengel
  3. Convolvulus racemosus (Poiret) Sprengel
  4. Exogonium racemosum (Poiret) Choisy
  5. Exogonium rudolphii (Roemer & Schultes) House
  6. Exogonium wrightii House
  7. Ipomoea altissima Bertero ex Sprengel
  8. Ipomoea bracteata Rudolph ex Ledeb.
  9. Ipomoea racemosa Poiret
  10. Ipomoea rudolphii Roemer & Schultes
  11. Ipomoea wrightii (House) Alain
  12. Pharbitis bracteata Choisy
  13. Quamoclit racemosa (Poiret) Roberty
  14. Rivea bracteata Hallier f.
  15. Rivea racemosa (Poiret) Hallier f.
  16. Turbina rudolphii (Roemer & Schultes) O’Donell
  17. Turbina wrightii (House) Alain

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina racemosa (Poiret) D.F. Austin [as Ipomoea racemosa Poiret]
R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 2: t. 168 (1850) [Goovindo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2hf6771h6uk1pvjqsf667m24g7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:56:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566809776
SESSION unix time out: 1566810376
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171