Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze [as Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.]
cited name:
Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.

R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, principally of the southern parts of the peninsula, Supplement, t. 19 (1850) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45106


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga disticha (L.) Roxb.
  2. Ajuga glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  3. Ajuga mollissima Wall. ex Steudel
  4. Anisomeles albiflora (Hassk.) Miq.
  5. Anisomeles disticha (L.) B.Heyne ex Roth
  6. Anisomeles glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  7. Anisomeles malabarica Hassk.
  8. Anisomeles mollissima Wall.
  9. Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.
  10. Anisomeles secunda Kuntze
  11. Anisomeles tonkinensis Gand.
  12. Ballota disticha L.
  13. Ballota mauritiana Pers.
  14. Marrubium indicum (L.) Burm.f.
  15. Monarda zeylanica Burm.f.
  16. Nepeta amboinica L.f.
  17. Nepeta disticha (L.) Blume
  18. Nepeta indica L.
  19. Phlomis alba Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze [as Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.]
R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, principally of the southern parts of the peninsula, Supplement, t. 19 (1850) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3onmmt0hb5ckv5vv6701ir765
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:53:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571716381
SESSION unix time out: 1571716981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87