Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 1: t. 74 (1840) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45187

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
R. Wight, Illustrations of Indian botany, or figures illustrative of each of the natural orders of Indian plants, vol. 1: t. 74 (1840) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: on703ebf568uu8uma1o9bto0d5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:46:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566672390
SESSION unix time out: 1566672990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566672390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76