Acalypha rottleroides Baillon
cited name:
Acalypha rottleroides Baillon

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 185 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rottleroides
epithet recognized: rottleroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus rottleroides (Baillon) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha rottleroides Baillon
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 185 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k9m2qf4c5suaucg2u7lgidput6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:21:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568866904
SESSION unix time out: 1568867504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20