Acalypha juliflora Pax [as Acalypha polynema Baillon]
cited name:
Acalypha polynema Baillon

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 187 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polynemus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: juliflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45361


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha polynema Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha juliflora Pax [as Acalypha polynema Baillon]
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 187 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n8mpeq8rkl46stvrrjr3oef525
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:46:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568749581
SESSION unix time out: 1568750181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568749581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190