Acalypha leptomyura Baillon

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 191 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptomyurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leptomyurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45365

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia leptomyura Baillon ex Poiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha leptomyura Baillon
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 191 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9700jc8t4g4u18mksb2e01nft5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-19
SESSION time in: 13:27:10
SESSION unix time in : 1558265230
SESSION unix time out: 1558265830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558265230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.227.202