Acalypha codonocalyx Baillon
cited name:
Acalypha codonocalyx Baillon

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 192 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: codonocalyx
epithet recognized: codonocalyx

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus codonocalyx (Baillon) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha codonocalyx Baillon
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 192 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qap1co7qlrmnneembo8oldkdb1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569139192
SESSION unix time out: 1569139792
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184