Sorindeia madagascariensis Thouars ex DC.
cited name:
Sorindeia madagascariensis Thouars ex DC.

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 230B (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: madagascariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45412


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bursera acutifolia Sieber
  2. Mangifera pinnata Desr.
  3. Rhus vernix L.
  4. Sorindeia elongata Blume
  5. Sorindeia glaberrima Hassk.
  6. Sorindeia heterandra Marchand
  7. Sorindeia obtusifoliolata
  8. Sorindeia pinnata Desf.
  9. Sorindeia usambarensis Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorindeia madagascariensis Thouars ex DC.
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 230B (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sqqd95j6f0dl2v0bsgal8mbvt3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:17:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574047042
SESSION unix time out: 1574047642
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142