Lewisia oppositifolia (S. Watson) B.L. Rob. [as Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson]
cited name:
Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7051 (1889) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson
  2. Oreobroma oppositifolium (S. Watson) Howell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia oppositifolia (S. Watson) B.L. Rob. [as Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7051 (1889) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7nvbmtkgud0f7gincmo9c7d9b2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:32:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574447526
SESSION unix time out: 1574448126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574447526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242