Pyrenacantha humblotii (Baillon ex Grandid.) Sleumer [as Endacanthus humblotii Baillon ex Grandid.]

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 241 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Icacinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humblotii
epithet recognized: humblotii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45423

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Endacanthus humblotii Baillon ex Grandid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pyrenacantha humblotii (Baillon ex Grandid.) Sleumer [as Endacanthus humblotii Baillon ex Grandid.]
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 2: t. 241 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ms10bq9l3hau55mguqatakpm0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:27:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566671248
SESSION unix time out: 1566671848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76