Fritillaria bucharica Regel
cited name:
Fritillaria bucharica Regel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7080 (1889) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucharicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucharicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhinopetalum bucharicum (Regel) Losinsk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria bucharica Regel
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7080 (1889) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 55lo7448re7vn66rv3prk8pou5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:44:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576464249
SESSION unix time out: 1576464849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576464249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93