Schefflera myriantha (Baker) Drake
cited name:
Schefflera myriantha (Baker) Drake

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 4: t. 403 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: myrianthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: myrianthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cussonia myriantha Baker
  2. Neocussonia myriantha (Baker) Hutch.
  3. Schefflera angiensis De Wild.
  4. Schefflera bequaertii De Wild.
  5. Schefflera congesta De Wild.
  6. Schefflera humblotii Harms
  7. Schefflera myriantha Bernardi
  8. Schefflera nyasensis De Wild.
  9. Schefflera polysciadia Harms

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera myriantha (Baker) Drake
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 4: t. 403 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hl0mkn49dsgete7uto9nqamsn2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:41:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569094912
SESSION unix time out: 1569095512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232