Schefflera bojeri (Seemann) R.Vig. [as Cussonia bojeri Seemann]
cited name:
Cussonia bojeri Seemann

A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 4: t. 411 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bojeri
epithet recognized: bojeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45621


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cussonia bojeri Seemann
  2. Neocussonia bojeri (Seemann) Hutch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera bojeri (Seemann) R.Vig. [as Cussonia bojeri Seemann]
A. Grandidier, Histoire physique, naturelle et politique de Madagascar, Atlas, vol. 4: t. 411 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gpvpgd0otpam1gat0r3m7cpec0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:13:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568693616
SESSION unix time out: 1568694216
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568693616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76