Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.
cited name:
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.

J.B. Hombron, C.H. Jacquinot, Voyage au pole sud et dans l’océanie sur les corvettes l’Astrolabe et la Zélée pendent les années 1837-1840 sur le commandement de M. Dumont d’Urville, Botanique, Atlas, t. 15 (1852) [Bury de Bridieu]

drawing: Bury de Bridieu
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: trifurcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.
J.B. Hombron, C.H. Jacquinot, Voyage au pole sud et dans l’océanie sur les corvettes l’Astrolabe et la Zélée pendent les années 1837-1840 sur le commandement de M. Dumont d’Urville, Botanique, Atlas, t. 15 (1852) [Bury de Bridieu]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k7t3h69pqidimfb3kt6ou3ugu6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:46:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571852760
SESSION unix time out: 1571853360
time_left: 598
current unix time :1571852762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132