Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze [as Chiliotrichum feliciae Decne.]
cited name:
Chiliotrichum feliciae Decne.

J.B. Hombron, C.H. Jacquinot, Voyage au pole sud et dans l’océanie sur les corvettes l’Astrolabe et la Zélée pendent les années 1837-1840 sur le commandement de M. Dumont d’Urville, Botanique, Atlas, t. 28 (1852) [Vaillant]

drawing: Vaillant
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: feliciae
epithet recognized: diffusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45872


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amellus diffusus Forster f.
  2. Aster magellanicus Sprengel
  3. Chiliotrichum amelloides DC.
  4. Chiliotrichum amelloides Cass.
  5. Chiliotrichum amelloides (Forster f.) Nees
  6. Chiliotrichum amelloides T. Nees
  7. Chiliotrichum amelloideum Cass.
  8. Chiliotrichum amelloideum Nees
  9. Chiliotrichum diffusum Dusén
  10. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  11. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  12. Chiliotrichum feliciae Decne.
  13. Chiliotrichum virgatum Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze [as Chiliotrichum feliciae Decne.]
J.B. Hombron, C.H. Jacquinot, Voyage au pole sud et dans l’océanie sur les corvettes l’Astrolabe et la Zélée pendent les années 1837-1840 sur le commandement de M. Dumont d’Urville, Botanique, Atlas, t. 28 (1852) [Vaillant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l97kmfh63a7b4otid9p07opt64
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:09:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571713782
SESSION unix time out: 1571714382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571713782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87