Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.]
cited name:
Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1313 (1830) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=45984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1313 (1830) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: br981q5ui6628e0rcgccl27360
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:00:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574139634
SESSION unix time out: 1574140234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574139634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115