Sedum cepaea L.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1391 (1830) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46062

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 16: t. 1391 (1830) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9kn63tsijg83qmctj5gjahus7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:31:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566714679
SESSION unix time out: 1566715279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6