Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Justicia picta L.]
cited name:
Justicia picta L.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 15: t. 1227 (1829) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46074


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Graptophyllum hortense Nees
  2. Graptophyllum hortense (Sims) Chitt.
  3. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  4. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  5. Graptophyllum pictum (Sims) Bremek. & Backer
  6. Graptophyllum pictum (Hassk.) Bremek. & Backer
  7. Graptophyllum picturatum W.Bull
  8. Justicia picta L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Justicia picta L.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 15: t. 1227 (1829) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: acd23p4lc0l4kogh9s7pqp8bc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 10:57:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576490227
SESSION unix time out: 1576490827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576490227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36