Strychnos madagascariensis Poiret [as Strychnos melonicarpa Gilg & Busse]
cited name:
Strychnos melonicarpa Gilg & Busse

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 36: p. 102 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melonicarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: madagascariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46255


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos baronii Baker
  2. Strychnos behrensiana Gilg & Busse
  3. Strychnos burtonii Baker
  4. Strychnos dysophylla Benth.
  5. Strychnos dysophylla (Gilg) E.A. Bruce & Lewis
  6. Strychnos engleri Gilg
  7. Strychnos gerrardii N.E. Br.
  8. Strychnos innocua (Baker) E.A. Bruce & J. Lewis
  9. Strychnos innocua (Benth.) I. Verd.
  10. Strychnos innocua (N.E. Br.) I. Verd.
  11. Strychnos leiocarpa Gilg & Busse
  12. Strychnos melonicarpa Gilg & Busse
  13. Strychnos mocquerysii Aug. DC.
  14. Strychnos pachphylla Gilg & Busse
  15. Strychnos polyphylla Gilg & Busse
  16. Strychnos quaqua Gilg
  17. Strychnos randiaeformis Baillon
  18. Strychnos stenoneura Gilg & Busse
  19. Strychnos unguacha (Benth.) Gilg
  20. Strychnos unguacha Gilg
  21. Strychnos vacacoua Baillon
  22. Strychnos wakefieldii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos madagascariensis Poiret [as Strychnos melonicarpa Gilg & Busse]
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 36: p. 102 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o6o2fepp0mk4pmufolfdhhuju0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:19:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576469971
SESSION unix time out: 1576470571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576469971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36