Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.]

Botanical Register, vol. 13: t. 1060 (1827) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46368

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 13: t. 1060 (1827) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 34o2ct865a9brt3f440ultl3q3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:51:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566683478
SESSION unix time out: 1566684078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39