Ipomoea albivenia Sweet [as Convolvulus albivenius Lindl.]
cited name:
Convolvulus albivenius Lindl.

Botanical Register, vol. 13: t. 1116 (1827) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albivenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albivenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46424


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus albivenius Lindl.
  2. Ipomoea gerrardii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea albivenia Sweet [as Convolvulus albivenius Lindl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 13: t. 1116 (1827) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gng1vqeb0fiime4gm2lh9dn02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:50:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576234210
SESSION unix time out: 1576234810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576234210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144