Gonystylus macrophyllus (Miq.) Airy Shaw [as Gonystylus miquelianus Teijsm. & Binnend.]

Annales Musei botanici lugduno-batavi [F.A.W. Miquel], vol. 1: t. 4 (1864) [J. van Aken & Bernecker]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily: Gonystyloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: miquelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46471

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Gonystylus miquelianus Teijsm. & Binnend.
  2. Gonystylus obovatus Merr.
  3. Gonystylus philippinensis Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gonystylus macrophyllus (Miq.) Airy Shaw [as Gonystylus miquelianus Teijsm. & Binnend.]
Annales Musei botanici lugduno-batavi [F.A.W. Miquel], vol. 1: t. 4 (1864) [J. van Aken & Bernecker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493458134
current unix time :1493458134
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: