Rhododendron grande Wight [as Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.]

Hooker, J.D., The Rhododendrons of the Sikkim-Himalaya, t. 9 (1849) [J.D. Hooker]

drawing: J.D. Hooker
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron longifolium Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron grande Wight [as Rhododendron argenteum Hook.f.]
Hooker, J.D., The Rhododendrons of the Sikkim-Himalaya, t. 9 (1849) [J.D. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511348422
current unix time :1511348422
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: