Rhododendron falconeri Hook.f.

Hooker, J.D., The Rhododendrons of the Sikkim-Himalaya, t. 10 (1849) [J.D. Hooker]

drawing: J.D. Hooker
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: falconerii
epithet recognized: falconerii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=46580

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea falconeri (Hook.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron falconeri Hook.f.
Hooker, J.D., The Rhododendrons of the Sikkim-Himalaya, t. 10 (1849) [J.D. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506094022
current unix time :1506094022
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: