Edgeworthia gardneri (Wall.) Meissner

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7153-7211, vol. 117 [ser. 3, vol. 47]: t. 7180 (1891) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gardneri
epithet recognized: gardneri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4681

full size

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne gardneri Wall.
  2. Edgeworthia albiflora Nakai
PAGE UNDER MAINTENANCE
no HD illustration available
no HD illustration available
Edgeworthia gardneri (Wall.) Meissner
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7153-7211, vol. 117 [ser. 3, vol. 47]: t. 7180 (1891) [M. Smith]